MIL · East · Central

Milwaukee Bucks

The Milwaukee Bucks are 1-4 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of -10.21 points per 100 possessions, 26th of 30 teams. They score 106.6 points per 100 possessions (21st) and allow 116.8 (27th).

Record
1-4Did not qualify
Net rating
-10.21106.6 off · 116.8 def26th in the league
Adjusted net
-10.22SOS -0.0129th in the league
Pace
106.314 players used10th in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    52.5%-0.717th
    Turnovers
    14.5%+0.419th
    Off. rebounding
    30.8%+3.45th
    Free throws
    25.2%-3.825th

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    54.0%+0.919th
    Turnovers
    11.1%-3.030th
    Off. rebounding
    24.7%-2.79th
    Free throws
    32.3%+3.224th

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games51-4-10.80106.64116.84
    Home31-2-10.33105.64115.51
    Road20-2-11.50108.12118.85
    vs winning teams20-2-21.50101.36121.93
    vs sub-.500 teams31-2-3.67110.16113.45
    Back-to-back10-1-11.00105.32115.31
    1+ days rest31-2-10.33105.64115.51

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    1-23 games
    Clutch net
    +0.00100.0 off · 100.0 def
    Clutch eFG%
    50.0%
    Clutch minutes
    8
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    1595.0091.40+3.50
    25102.30131.70-29.40
    35131.80134.60-2.80
    4598.50114.30-15.80

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Tyler Herro515423.405.204.6050.0%47.2%
    Jaime Jaquez Jr.514617.807.202.6053.2%42.1%
    Kyle Kuzma513910.808.002.8045.8%35.0%
    Myles Turner51336.604.802.2035.1%18.2%
    Ryan Rollins513211.604.604.4033.8%28.6%
    Kasparas Jakučionis51139.002.804.2050.0%23.1%
    AJ Green5968.001.801.2050.0%48.0%
    Kel'el Ware59411.808.400.4050.0%20.0%
    Brayden Burries5757.803.801.4044.4%30.8%
    Ousmane Dieng4533.001.251.0033.3%14.3%
    Nate Ament3445.333.330.0029.4%33.3%
    Jericho Sims280.000.000.000.0%0.0%
    Gary Trent Jr.173.000.000.0033.3%50.0%
    Bogoljub Marković152.001.000.00100.0%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 18 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Milwaukee Bucks 2026-27 roster
    AJ Green20G6-4
    Brayden Burries0G6-4
    Caris LeVert12G6-7
    Cormac Ryan30G6-5
    Gary Trent Jr.5G6-4
    Jaime Jaquez Jr.24G6-7
    Kam Jones19G6-4
    Kasparas Jakučionis25G6-5
    Ryan Rollins13G6-3
    Tyler Herro11G6-5
    Bogoljub Marković23F6-10
    Kyle Kuzma18F6-8
    Nate Ament15F6-10
    Ousmane Dieng21F6-9
    Pete Nance35F6-9
    Myles Turner3F-C6-11
    Jericho Sims0C6-10
    Kel'el Ware9C7-0

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.