Milwaukee Bucks · G · age 24

Ryan Rollins

Ryan Rollins is averaging 11.6 points, 4.6 rebounds, 4.4 assists per game for the Milwaukee Bucks in the 2026-27 NBA season, on 41.8% true shooting across 5 games.

Points
11.6-5.7 vs last season
Rebounds
4.6+0.0 vs last season
Assists
4.4-1.2 vs last season
True shooting
41.8%132 minutes

Against the league

What is this

Percentile rank in 2026-27 among every player league-wide with at least 500 minutes. For turnover rate, a low percentile is the good one.

No percentile ranks for this season. They need 500 minutes played.

Form

What is this

A rolling average across games, which is the only way a scoring line stops being noise. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis.

Shot chart

What is this

Every attempt on file. Frequency bins them by area; shot making colors each area by points above or below what the league gets from the same spot.

Shot quality

What is this

Expected effective field goal percentage asks what this shot diet would produce at league-average accuracy. The gap between actual and expected separates shot selection from shot making.

Actual eFG%
40.0%65 attempts
Expected eFG%
53.0%at league rates for this diet
Shot making
-13.1%actual minus expected
Ryan Rollins 2026-27 shooting by zone
Restricted Area1947.4%29.2%0.95
Above the Break 31838.9%27.7%1.17
Mid-Range1136.4%16.9%0.73
In The Paint (Non-RA)714.3%10.8%0.29
Right Corner 370.0%10.8%0.00
Left Corner 3333.3%4.6%1.00

On and off the floor

What is this

How the team performed with this player on the floor against without. Read it as evidence rather than proof: who else was out there is not controlled for.

Ryan Rollins on/off impact
2022-23-38.102.40-40.50
2023-2415.701.40+14.30
2023-2438.80-12.30+51.10
2024-255.401.70+3.70
2025-26-3.20-10.00+6.80
2026-271.90-16.70+18.60

Clutch

What is this

The last five minutes with the score within five points, one row per season. These are small samples by construction, so treat a swing here as a hint.

Ryan Rollins clutch splits
2024-25818566.7%-15
2025-26331158157.1%+7
2026-272720.0%+3

Against every team

What is this

Career totals against each opponent across every season on file, pooled. Percentages come from summed makes and attempts rather than averaged game rates. Opponents faced fewer than three times are left out, because a rate from two games is noise.

Ryan Rollins career splits against each opponent
PHX42-217.755.255.5060.0%76.2%
CHA65-116.003.674.3362.5%78.9%
NOP64-215.002.833.6750.8%63.6%
POR40-414.252.503.0047.8%58.6%
CLE71-613.712.434.1450.7%62.7%
IND76-113.573.293.8653.5%62.3%
WAS73-413.434.144.5742.0%54.5%
DEN30-313.333.672.6742.1%50.3%
DAL32-113.003.675.6750.0%64.6%
CHI84-412.505.754.2546.2%60.7%
DET73-412.292.714.4343.4%52.1%
MEM41-311.752.002.5048.6%60.3%
MIA74-311.712.573.5754.1%63.5%
PHI104-611.403.503.8049.4%59.1%
GSW51-411.402.403.0060.0%68.3%
NYK71-611.142.433.0057.1%72.4%
TOR95-410.333.222.2241.7%52.1%
ATL71-610.003.144.2951.1%65.8%
MIN42-29.004.503.7533.3%39.2%
OKC40-48.751.002.2550.0%66.8%
BOS61-57.832.173.1740.0%51.9%
SAC54-17.603.003.0043.2%49.6%
UTA43-17.503.753.7542.3%55.8%
ORL51-47.402.801.6044.1%53.0%
BKN51-47.202.203.2045.5%51.8%
LAL54-16.003.002.0025.0%36.3%
SAS52-35.002.202.8030.3%36.0%
LAC31-24.331.673.3327.3%29.5%

Season by season

What is this

Every season on file, oldest first.

Ryan Rollins season history
2022-23GSW12621.921.000.5035.0%33.3%
2023-24MIL13783.381.001.0851.9%75.0%
2024-25MIL568206.231.931.8648.7%40.8%
2025-26MIL742,37617.314.575.5947.2%40.6%
2026-27MIL513211.604.604.4033.8%28.6%

Game log

What is this

Every game on file across 5 seasons, newest first.

Ryan Rollins's last 5 games of the 2026-27 season, newest first. The full log across every season loads with the interactive view.

Ryan Rollins recent game log, 2026-27
2026-10-28MIL vs. HOUL1744514.3%
2026-10-26MIL vs. INDW32192450.0%
2026-10-24MIL @ PHIL25154442.9%
2026-10-23MIL vs. CHIL34117633.3%
2026-10-21MIL @ WASL2496328.6%