MIL · East · Central

Milwaukee Bucks

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Milwaukee Bucks have taken 461 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 33.2% of their attempts and make 35.3% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 52.5% effective field goal percentage against 54.2% expected from this shot diet, a difference of -1.7 points.

Milwaukee Bucks 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 31535435.3%33.2%1.06
Restricted Area1539964.7%33.2%1.29
In The Paint (Non-RA)612541.0%13.2%0.82
Mid-Range411331.7%8.9%0.63
Right Corner 328414.3%6.1%0.43
Left Corner 3251248.0%5.4%1.44