LAC · West · Pacific

LA Clippers

The LA Clippers are 1-3 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of -1.59 points per 100 possessions, 17th of 30 teams. They score 103.4 points per 100 possessions (27th) and allow 105.0 (7th).

Record
1-3Did not qualify
Net rating
-1.59103.4 off · 105.0 def17th in the league
Adjusted net
-0.34SOS +1.2516th in the league
Pace
102.813 players used22nd in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    54.5%+1.37th
    Turnovers
    20.6%+6.530th
    Off. rebounding
    25.6%-1.722nd
    Free throws
    30.6%+1.713th

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    53.0%-0.216th
    Turnovers
    16.6%+2.54th
    Off. rebounding
    29.6%+2.324th
    Free throws
    30.6%+1.519th

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games41-3-1.50103.38104.97
    Home21-1+4.50103.2799.32
    Road20-2-7.50103.50110.62
    vs winning teams30-3-10.3398.68108.89
    vs sub-.500 teams11-0+25.00117.5093.22
    1+ days rest30-3-10.3398.68108.89

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    0-11 games
    Clutch net
    -56.9087.5 off · 144.4 def
    Clutch eFG%
    75.0%
    Clutch minutes
    4
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    14109.6099.00+10.60
    2491.30111.90-20.50
    34113.70116.80-3.10
    44105.2097.00+8.20

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Darius Garland413021.501.506.5046.3%34.5%
    Kris Dunn41208.504.255.2556.5%41.7%
    Derrick Jones Jr.411912.505.251.7557.6%55.6%
    Keaton Wagler410615.004.253.5031.6%39.1%
    Rui Hachimura39410.336.001.0026.3%31.6%
    Brook Lopez49114.004.751.5058.3%46.2%
    Kobe Sanders4857.002.752.5034.6%28.6%
    Isaiah Jackson4858.255.502.0062.5%0.0%
    Gradey Dick4687.254.000.0050.0%44.4%
    Baba Miller3292.673.670.6780.0%0.0%
    Cam Christie2161.000.000.000.0%0.0%
    Jalen Pickett2103.500.500.5075.0%50.0%
    Nick Martinelli281.002.001.0033.3%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 18 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    LA Clippers 2026-27 roster
    Bradley Beal3G6-4
    Cam Christie24G6-5
    Darius Garland10G6-1
    Jalen Pickett24G6-2
    Jordan Miller22G6-5
    Keaton Wagler1G6-6
    Kobe Sanders4G6-8
    Kris Dunn8G6-3
    Gradey Dick9G-F6-7
    Max Strus31G-F6-5
    Baba Miller18F6-11
    Brandon Ingram7F6-8
    Derrick Jones Jr.5F6-6
    Isaiah Jackson23F6-8
    Nick Martinelli12F6-7
    Rui Hachimura28F6-8
    Brook Lopez11C7-1
    Yanic Konan Niederhäuser14C6-11

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.