LAC · West · Pacific

LA Clippers

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The LA Clippers have taken 320 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 35.0% of their attempts and make 36.6% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 54.5% effective field goal percentage against 53.2% expected from this shot diet, a difference of +1.3 points.

LA Clippers 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 31124136.6%35.0%1.10
Restricted Area875967.8%27.2%1.36
In The Paint (Non-RA)672537.3%20.9%0.75
Mid-Range25832.0%7.8%0.64
Right Corner 317952.9%5.3%1.59
Left Corner 311436.4%3.4%1.09
Backcourt11100.0%0.3%3.00