LA Clippers · G · age 19

Keaton Wagler

Keaton Wagler is averaging 15.0 points, 4.3 rebounds, 3.5 assists per game for the LA Clippers in the 2026-27 NBA season, on 58.1% true shooting across 4 games.

Points
15.0
Rebounds
4.3
Assists
3.5
True shooting
58.1%106 minutes

Against the league

What is this

Percentile rank in 2026-27 among every player league-wide with at least 500 minutes. For turnover rate, a low percentile is the good one.

No percentile ranks for this season. They need 500 minutes played.

Form

What is this

A rolling average across games, which is the only way a scoring line stops being noise. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis.

Shot chart

What is this

Every attempt on file. Frequency bins them by area; shot making colors each area by points above or below what the league gets from the same spot.

Shot quality

What is this

Expected effective field goal percentage asks what this shot diet would produce at league-average accuracy. The gap between actual and expected separates shot selection from shot making.

Actual eFG%
43.4%38 attempts
Expected eFG%
52.5%at league rates for this diet
Shot making
-9.1%actual minus expected
Keaton Wagler 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 31936.8%50.0%1.10
In The Paint (Non-RA)825.0%21.1%0.50
Restricted Area425.0%10.5%0.50
Mid-Range30.0%7.9%0.00
Left Corner 3250.0%5.3%1.50
Backcourt1100.0%2.6%3.00
Right Corner 310.0%2.6%0.00

On and off the floor

What is this

How the team performed with this player on the floor against without. Read it as evidence rather than proof: who else was out there is not controlled for.

Keaton Wagler on/off impact
2026-271.80-2.10+3.90

Clutch

What is this

The last five minutes with the score within five points, one row per season. These are small samples by construction, so treat a swing here as a hint.

Keaton Wagler clutch splits
2026-271100.0%-1

Season by season

What is this

Every season on file, oldest first.

Keaton Wagler season history
2026-27LAC4106154.253.5031.6%39.1%

Game log

What is this

Every game on file across 1 season, newest first.

Keaton Wagler's last 4 games of the 2026-27 season, newest first. The full log across every season loads with the interactive view.

Keaton Wagler recent game log, 2026-27
2026-10-28LAC vs. LALL28214226.7%
2026-10-25LAC @ OKCL26115428.6%
2026-10-23LAC @ LALL24133325.0%
2026-10-21LAC vs. SACW29155550.0%