GSW · West · Pacific

Golden State Warriors

The Golden State Warriors are 2-3 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of -1.61 points per 100 possessions, 18th of 30 teams. They score 114.6 points per 100 possessions (4th) and allow 116.2 (26th).

Record
2-3Did not qualify
Net rating
-1.61114.6 off · 116.2 def18th in the league
Adjusted net
+0.99SOS +2.5915th in the league
Pace
102.815 players used21st in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    53.2%+0.014th
    Turnovers
    14.7%+0.622nd
    Off. rebounding
    33.9%+6.61st
    Free throws
    33.2%+4.24th

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    58.7%+5.530th
    Turnovers
    15.6%+1.56th
    Off. rebounding
    27.7%+0.316th
    Free throws
    28.3%-0.813th

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games52-3-1.80114.62116.22
    Home10-1-3.00107.23110.21
    Road42-2-1.50116.46117.73
    vs winning teams42-2+0.00113.77113.60
    vs sub-.500 teams10-1-9.00118.01126.72
    Back-to-back10-1-9.00118.01126.72
    1+ days rest32-1+7.33117.67110.32

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    1-12 games
    Clutch net
    -70.0050.0 off · 120.0 def
    Clutch eFG%
    0.0%
    Clutch minutes
    2
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    15117.20109.10+8.10
    25106.30114.40-8.20
    35121.70132.80-11.10
    45117.90115.20+2.70

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Yaxel Lendeborg516822.609.204.0047.5%35.5%
    Draymond Green41113.255.506.7538.5%40.0%
    Stephen Curry410928.753.753.5047.7%38.9%
    De'Anthony Melton51079.203.602.0044.1%40.9%
    Georges Niang5976.202.801.2037.1%19.0%
    Brandin Podziemski39714.674.674.6744.4%31.3%
    Gui Santos4969.254.001.5052.2%50.0%
    Will Richard5815.001.600.4050.0%37.5%
    Brandon Williams58011.003.002.6034.1%33.3%
    Al Horford4734.504.251.0050.0%44.4%
    Gary Payton II5685.601.600.2048.1%20.0%
    Graham Ike4548.253.501.2550.0%100.0%
    LJ Cryer3266.000.672.0042.9%55.6%
    Charles Bassey3173.332.670.0080.0%0.0%
    Malevy Leons3160.670.670.0016.7%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 18 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Golden State Warriors 2026-27 roster
    Brandin Podziemski2G6-4
    Brandon Williams12G6-1
    De'Anthony Melton8G6-2
    Gary Payton II0G6-2
    LJ Cryer18G6-0
    Moses Moody4G6-5
    Stephen Curry30G6-2
    Will Richard3G6-3
    Georges Niang32F6-7
    Gui Santos15F6-7
    Jimmy Butler III10F6-6
    Malevy Leons33F6-9
    Yaxel Lendeborg1F6-9
    Charles Bassey28F-C6-9
    Draymond Green23F-C6-6
    Graham Ike45F-C6-10
    Kristaps Porziņģis7F-C7-2
    Al Horford20C6-8

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.