Golden State Warriors · F · age 24

Yaxel Lendeborg

Yaxel Lendeborg is averaging 22.6 points, 9.2 rebounds, 4.0 assists per game for the Golden State Warriors in the 2026-27 NBA season, on 59.2% true shooting across 5 games.

Points
22.6
Rebounds
9.2
Assists
4.0
True shooting
59.2%168 minutes

Against the league

What is this

Percentile rank in 2026-27 among every player league-wide with at least 500 minutes. For turnover rate, a low percentile is the good one.

No percentile ranks for this season. They need 500 minutes played.

Form

What is this

A rolling average across games, which is the only way a scoring line stops being noise. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis.

Shot chart

What is this

Every attempt on file. Frequency bins them by area; shot making colors each area by points above or below what the league gets from the same spot.

Shot quality

What is this

Expected effective field goal percentage asks what this shot diet would produce at league-average accuracy. The gap between actual and expected separates shot selection from shot making.

Actual eFG%
54.4%80 attempts
Expected eFG%
54.3%at league rates for this diet
Shot making
+0.1%actual minus expected
Yaxel Lendeborg 2026-27 shooting by zone
Restricted Area2864.3%35.0%1.29
Above the Break 32222.7%27.5%0.68
In The Paint (Non-RA)1844.4%22.5%0.89
Right Corner 3875.0%10.0%2.25
Mid-Range333.3%3.8%0.67
Left Corner 310.0%1.3%0.00

On and off the floor

What is this

How the team performed with this player on the floor against without. Read it as evidence rather than proof: who else was out there is not controlled for.

Yaxel Lendeborg on/off impact
2026-27-0.10-7.70+7.60

Clutch

What is this

The last five minutes with the score within five points, one row per season. These are small samples by construction, so treat a swing here as a hint.

Yaxel Lendeborg clutch splits
2026-272230.0%-7

Season by season

What is this

Every season on file, oldest first.

Yaxel Lendeborg season history
2026-27GSW516822.609.20447.5%35.5%

Game log

What is this

Every game on file across 1 season, newest first.

Yaxel Lendeborg's last 5 games of the 2026-27 season, newest first. The full log across every season loads with the interactive view.

Yaxel Lendeborg recent game log, 2026-27
2026-10-28GSW @ MINW35269155.0%
2026-10-26GSW @ DENW313112647.4%
2026-10-24GSW @ PHXL36269547.4%
2026-10-23GSW vs. MEML381813636.4%
2026-10-21GSW @ LALL29123245.5%