GSW · West · Pacific

Golden State Warriors

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Golden State Warriors have taken 440 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 30.7% of their attempts and make 35.6% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 53.2% effective field goal percentage against 53.5% expected from this shot diet, a difference of -0.4 points.

Golden State Warriors 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 31354835.6%30.7%1.07
Restricted Area1328765.9%30.0%1.32
In The Paint (Non-RA)762938.2%17.3%0.76
Mid-Range371027.0%8.4%0.54
Left Corner 3301343.3%6.8%1.30
Right Corner 3301136.7%6.8%1.10