DEN · West · Northwest

Denver Nuggets

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Denver Nuggets have taken 345 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 27.3% of their attempts and make 30.9% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 52.3% effective field goal percentage against 51.9% expected from this shot diet, a difference of +0.4 points.

Denver Nuggets 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 3942930.9%27.3%0.93
Restricted Area896168.5%25.8%1.37
In The Paint (Non-RA)653046.2%18.8%0.92
Mid-Range542240.7%15.7%0.81
Left Corner 3241041.7%7.0%1.25
Right Corner 319631.6%5.5%0.95