BKN · East · Atlantic

Brooklyn Nets

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Brooklyn Nets have taken 361 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 35.7% of their attempts and make 38.0% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 51.5% effective field goal percentage against 53.6% expected from this shot diet, a difference of -2.1 points.

Brooklyn Nets 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 31294938.0%35.7%1.14
Restricted Area1055552.4%29.1%1.05
In The Paint (Non-RA)652640.0%18.0%0.80
Mid-Range221254.5%6.1%1.09
Left Corner 321733.3%5.8%1.00
Right Corner 319631.6%5.3%0.95