UTA · West · Northwest

Utah Jazz

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Utah Jazz have taken 438 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 29.9% of their attempts and make 34.4% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 52.2% effective field goal percentage against 50.7% expected from this shot diet, a difference of +1.4 points.

Utah Jazz 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 31314534.4%29.9%1.03
In The Paint (Non-RA)1286450.0%29.2%1.00
Restricted Area805568.8%18.3%1.38
Mid-Range562137.5%12.8%0.75
Left Corner 326623.1%5.9%0.69
Right Corner 317847.1%3.9%1.41