UTA · West · Northwest

Utah Jazz

The Utah Jazz are 1-4 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of -7.49 points per 100 possessions, 24th of 30 teams. They score 108.0 points per 100 possessions (17th) and allow 115.5 (25th).

Record
1-4Did not qualify
Net rating
-7.49108.0 off · 115.5 def24th in the league
Adjusted net
-1.61SOS +5.8817th in the league
Pace
104.114 players used15th in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    52.2%-1.019th
    Turnovers
    14.7%+0.623rd
    Off. rebounding
    28.1%+0.813th
    Free throws
    31.3%+2.310th

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    54.4%+1.223rd
    Turnovers
    11.2%-2.929th
    Off. rebounding
    22.8%-4.55th
    Free throws
    30.4%+1.317th

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games51-4-7.80107.97115.46
    Home41-3-4.75110.19114.74
    Road10-1-20.0099.11118.36
    vs winning teams40-4-10.00106.04115.64
    vs sub-.500 teams11-0+1.00115.72114.75
    Back-to-back10-1-5.00102.60107.48
    1+ days rest31-2-4.67112.72117.16

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    1-34 games
    Clutch net
    -40.3082.9 off · 123.3 def
    Clutch eFG%
    32.9%
    Clutch minutes
    23
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    15127.60109.50+18.00
    25100.80127.80-27.00
    3597.10123.00-25.80
    45115.00106.00+9.10

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Keyonte George516524.404.006.8049.4%41.2%
    Ace Bailey514914.208.002.4051.7%32.0%
    Darryn Peterson514312.804.402.6034.9%35.0%
    Lauri Markkanen411416.005.501.7539.6%35.7%
    Jaxson Hayes41098.256.502.5072.2%0.0%
    Jaren Jackson Jr.410416.255.002.0050.0%35.7%
    Isaiah Collier5917.404.606.0033.3%0.0%
    Svi Mykhailiuk5833.602.200.8030.4%21.4%
    Brice Sensabaugh5749.203.201.0050.0%52.6%
    Josh Okogie4671.753.501.2533.3%20.0%
    Josh Green3522.672.001.3342.9%25.0%
    Mo Bamba24411.005.501.0078.6%0.0%
    Kyle Filipowski3251.000.670.0016.7%0.0%
    Tony Bradley162.001.000.0050.0%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 18 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Utah Jazz 2026-27 roster
    Darryn Peterson22G6-6
    Isaiah Collier8G6-4
    Josh Green5G6-6
    Josh Okogie21G6-4
    Keyonte George3G6-5
    Kobe Bufkin4G6-5
    Trey Alexander15G6-5
    Svi Mykhailiuk10G-F6-6
    Ace Bailey19F6-9
    Brice Sensabaugh28F6-6
    Harrison Ingram0F6-5
    Jaren Jackson Jr.20F-C6-10
    Jaxson Hayes11F-C7-0
    Lauri Markkanen23F-C7-1
    Tony Bradley13F-C6-10
    Jusuf Nurkić30C7-0
    Kyle Filipowski2C6-11
    Mo Bamba44C7-0

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.