TOR · East · Atlantic

Toronto Raptors

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Toronto Raptors have taken 378 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Restricted Area, where they take 31.2% of their attempts and make 65.3% against a league average of 66.0%. They shoot 49.7% effective field goal percentage against 53.3% expected from this shot diet, a difference of -3.5 points.

Toronto Raptors 2026-27 shooting by zone
Restricted Area1187765.3%31.2%1.30
Above the Break 31043533.7%27.5%1.01
In The Paint (Non-RA)682841.2%18.0%0.82
Mid-Range542037.0%14.3%0.74
Left Corner 321523.8%5.6%0.71
Right Corner 313215.4%3.4%0.46