TOR · East · Atlantic

Toronto Raptors

The Toronto Raptors are 3-1 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of +13.32 points per 100 possessions, 3rd of 30 teams. They score 108.7 points per 100 possessions (15th) and allow 95.3 (1st).

Record
3-1Did not qualify
Net rating
+13.32108.7 off · 95.3 def3rd in the league
Adjusted net
+9.15SOS -4.175th in the league
Pace
107.914 players used3rd in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    49.7%-3.426th
    Turnovers
    12.2%-1.85th
    Off. rebounding
    29.7%+2.49th
    Free throws
    31.5%+2.59th

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    47.8%-5.31st
    Turnovers
    19.8%+5.71st
    Off. rebounding
    26.3%-1.011th
    Free throws
    42.4%+13.330th

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games43-1+15.00108.6695.34
    Home22-0+36.50120.7687.51
    Road21-1-6.5096.57103.17
    vs winning teams10-1-23.0091.16113.46
    vs sub-.500 teams33-0+27.67114.5089.30
    1+ days rest32-1+5.67104.8799.85

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    14117.1091.80+25.30
    24115.00101.00+14.00
    34101.00107.80-6.90
    44116.3091.40+24.90

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    RJ Barrett412522.006.003.7550.7%22.2%
    Scottie Barnes412219.757.254.2541.9%12.5%
    Immanuel Quickley411417.502.755.5039.7%35.5%
    Ja'Kobe Walter410613.254.002.5048.6%40.7%
    Jamal Shead4846.002.254.2535.0%16.7%
    Jakob Poeltl4782.754.500.5057.1%0.0%
    Collin Murray-Boyles4716.755.001.5042.9%40.0%
    Allen Graves4645.253.501.0050.0%16.7%
    Jamison Battle4566.001.500.7541.2%41.7%
    Kawhi Leonard25219.507.501.5032.4%28.6%
    Trayce Jackson-Davis4374.503.250.7572.7%0.0%
    Kyle Anderson3200.001.001.000.0%0.0%
    Alijah Martin4172.500.750.5066.7%33.3%
    Jaden Bradley4151.500.500.5033.3%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 16 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Toronto Raptors 2026-27 roster
    Alijah Martin55G6-2
    Immanuel Quickley5G6-3
    Ja'Kobe Walter14G6-5
    Jaden Bradley8G6-3
    Jamal Shead1G6-1
    Malachi Smith18G6-4
    Kyle Anderson13G-F6-8
    RJ Barrett9G-F6-6
    Scottie Barnes4G-F6-8
    Allen Graves22F6-8
    Collin Murray-Boyles30F6-7
    Jamison Battle77F6-7
    Kawhi Leonard2F6-7
    Trayce Jackson-Davis32F6-9
    Jakob Poeltl19C7-0
    Nate Bittle12C7-0

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.