SAC · West · Pacific

Sacramento Kings

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Sacramento Kings have taken 364 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is In The Paint (Non-RA), where they take 31.0% of their attempts and make 49.6% against a league average of 44.5%. They shoot 49.9% effective field goal percentage against 50.7% expected from this shot diet, a difference of -0.8 points.

Sacramento Kings 2026-27 shooting by zone
In The Paint (Non-RA)1135649.6%31.0%0.99
Above the Break 3933032.3%25.6%0.97
Restricted Area764761.8%20.9%1.24
Mid-Range452044.4%12.4%0.89
Left Corner 327414.8%7.4%0.44
Right Corner 310550.0%2.8%1.50