SAC · West · Pacific

Sacramento Kings

The Sacramento Kings are 0-4 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of -17.25 points per 100 possessions, 30th of 30 teams. They score 104.0 points per 100 possessions (25th) and allow 121.3 (29th).

Record
0-4Did not qualify
Net rating
-17.25104.0 off · 121.3 def30th in the league
Adjusted net
-9.05SOS +8.2027th in the league
Pace
103.513 players used16th in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    49.9%-3.324th
    Turnovers
    12.7%-1.47th
    Off. rebounding
    25.8%-1.621st
    Free throws
    25.6%-3.424th

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    57.7%+4.628th
    Turnovers
    11.8%-2.327th
    Off. rebounding
    30.9%+3.625th
    Free throws
    29.4%+0.315th

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games40-4-17.75104.04121.29
    Home20-2-9.50110.99120.13
    Road20-2-26.0097.08122.45
    vs winning teams30-3-15.33107.64122.55
    vs sub-.500 teams10-1-25.0093.22117.50
    1+ days rest30-3-15.33107.64122.55

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    0-22 games
    Clutch net
    -91.7033.3 off · 125.0 def
    Clutch eFG%
    0.0%
    Clutch minutes
    4
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    14115.50126.90-11.40
    24106.70127.40-20.70
    3491.70123.40-31.70
    44107.40109.60-2.10

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Zach LaVine414527.253.503.2552.2%37.5%
    Domantas Sabonis414419.0016.507.2572.1%100.0%
    Darius Acuff Jr.414121.502.754.7534.4%20.6%
    Precious Achiuwa410711.255.500.7552.6%33.3%
    De'Andre Hunter410710.255.251.2548.3%52.9%
    Daeqwon Plowden4672.501.750.5044.4%33.3%
    Emanuel Sharp4665.250.500.7538.9%45.5%
    Keegan Murray2547.003.000.5029.4%0.0%
    Jonathan Mogbo3453.002.670.3330.8%16.7%
    Malik Monk3373.001.673.3319.0%12.5%
    Nique Clifford3242.670.331.0040.0%0.0%
    Alex Karaban2160.501.000.500.0%0.0%
    Leaky Black281.000.500.5033.3%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 17 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Sacramento Kings 2026-27 roster
    Darius Acuff Jr.5G6-2
    Emanuel Sharp34G6-3
    Malik Monk0G6-3
    Nique Clifford10G6-5
    Sean Pedulla3G6-1
    Zach LaVine8G6-5
    Ben Simmons25G-F6-9
    Daeqwon Plowden29G-F6-4
    De'Andre Hunter15G-F6-7
    Alex Karaban33F6-7
    Jonathan Mogbo22F6-7
    Keegan Murray13F6-8
    Leaky Black19F6-7
    Precious Achiuwa9F6-8
    Domantas Sabonis11F-C6-10
    Dylan Cardwell32C6-10
    Maxime Raynaud42C7-1

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.