POR · West · Northwest

Portland Trail Blazers

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Portland Trail Blazers have taken 268 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 38.1% of their attempts and make 38.2% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 60.6% effective field goal percentage against 51.7% expected from this shot diet, a difference of +8.9 points.

Portland Trail Blazers 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 31023938.2%38.1%1.15
In The Paint (Non-RA)734764.4%27.2%1.29
Restricted Area553563.6%20.5%1.27
Left Corner 316743.8%6.0%1.31
Right Corner 313538.5%4.9%1.15
Mid-Range9444.4%3.4%0.89