POR · West · Northwest

Portland Trail Blazers

The Portland Trail Blazers are 3-0 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of +18.43 points per 100 possessions, 1st of 30 teams. They score 125.3 points per 100 possessions (1st) and allow 106.9 (11th).

Record
3-0Did not qualify
Net rating
+18.43125.3 off · 106.9 def1st in the league
Adjusted net
+11.04SOS -7.393rd in the league
Pace
103.313 players used18th in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    60.6%+7.42nd
    Turnovers
    11.8%-2.33rd
    Off. rebounding
    30.3%+2.98th
    Free throws
    33.2%+4.23rd

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    52.0%-1.210th
    Turnovers
    13.4%-0.719th
    Off. rebounding
    22.0%-5.42nd
    Free throws
    32.5%+3.426th

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games33-0+18.67125.30106.88
    Home11-0+41.00123.9782.98
    Road22-0+7.50125.97118.82
    vs winning teams11-0+7.00132.53125.71
    vs sub-.500 teams22-0+24.50121.6997.46
    1+ days rest22-0+7.50125.97118.82
    3+ days rest11-0+7.00132.53125.71

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    2-02 games
    Clutch net
    +48.30184.6 off · 136.4 def
    Clutch eFG%
    75.0%
    Clutch minutes
    8
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    13132.50110.70+21.80
    23122.80119.20+3.60
    33141.30102.50+38.80
    43108.60107.40+1.20

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Deni Avdija39522.337.006.3348.9%43.8%
    Damian Lillard38821.674.334.0045.2%42.9%
    Ja Morant38016.332.676.3358.8%44.4%
    Jrue Holiday37714.003.004.0050.0%27.8%
    Toumani Camara37416.331.671.6765.4%59.1%
    Sidy Cissoko3728.004.332.6753.3%30.0%
    Donovan Clingan3679.339.332.0055.6%66.7%
    Scoot Henderson3577.001.672.0033.3%8.3%
    Robert Williams III3549.678.670.6776.5%0.0%
    Vít Krejčí3261.671.331.0016.7%20.0%
    Micah Potter1124.003.000.0066.7%0.0%
    Yang Hansen1125.003.000.0050.0%50.0%
    Jayson Kent170.001.000.000.0%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 17 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Portland Trail Blazers 2026-27 roster
    Chris Youngblood3G6-4
    Damian Lillard0G6-2
    Ja Morant1G6-2
    John Tonje8G6-4
    Jrue Holiday5G6-4
    Scoot Henderson0G6-3
    Shaedon Sharpe17G6-5
    Sidy Cissoko91G6-6
    Vít Krejčí27G6-8
    Deni Avdija8F6-8
    Jayson Kent29F6-8
    Toumani Camara33F6-7
    Robert Williams III35F-C6-9
    Branden Carlson10C7-0
    Donovan Clingan23C7-2
    Micah Potter9C6-9
    Yang Hansen16C7-1

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.