PHX · West · Pacific

Phoenix Suns

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Phoenix Suns have taken 261 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 31.4% of their attempts and make 31.7% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 52.9% effective field goal percentage against 53.7% expected from this shot diet, a difference of -0.8 points.

Phoenix Suns 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 3822631.7%31.4%0.95
Restricted Area754965.3%28.7%1.31
In The Paint (Non-RA)432046.5%16.5%0.93
Mid-Range241250.0%9.2%1.00
Left Corner 321733.3%8.1%1.00
Right Corner 316531.3%6.1%0.94