PHX · West · Pacific

Phoenix Suns

The Phoenix Suns are 1-2 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of -14.34 points per 100 possessions, 28th of 30 teams. They score 107.0 points per 100 possessions (19th) and allow 121.4 (30th).

Record
1-2Did not qualify
Net rating
-14.34107.0 off · 121.4 def28th in the league
Adjusted net
-7.61SOS +6.7324th in the league
Pace
101.915 players used28th in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    52.9%-0.316th
    Turnovers
    13.6%-0.513th
    Off. rebounding
    26.3%-1.020th
    Free throws
    26.8%-2.222nd

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    56.8%+3.727th
    Turnovers
    14.3%+0.212th
    Off. rebounding
    36.1%+8.830th
    Free throws
    29.2%+0.114th

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games31-2-14.33107.02121.36
    Home11-0+9.00126.72118.01
    Road20-2-26.0097.17123.03
    vs winning teams20-2-26.0097.17123.03
    vs sub-.500 teams11-0+9.00126.72118.01
    1+ days rest21-1-1.00119.03120.05

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    1382.40136.50-54.10
    23117.30119.50-2.10
    33140.50140.00+0.50
    43105.60101.40+4.20

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Devin Booker310023.004.335.3355.6%22.2%
    Miles Bridges39413.676.332.3341.0%20.0%
    Dillon Brooks39314.673.673.3337.8%33.3%
    Jalen Green38214.002.672.6748.6%33.3%
    Collin Gillespie3736.672.004.3329.2%23.8%
    Khaman Maluach3707.677.331.6753.3%33.3%
    Jordan Goodwin3598.003.332.0042.9%37.5%
    Ryan Dunn3414.673.330.3350.0%50.0%
    Luke Kennard23410.002.501.5063.6%60.0%
    Duop Reath3193.331.330.0060.0%50.0%
    Rasheer Fleming2150.501.500.000.0%0.0%
    Oso Ighodaro1158.003.003.0057.1%0.0%
    Jamaree Bouyea2102.500.501.50100.0%0.0%
    Koa Peat2102.000.500.0050.0%0.0%
    Pat Spencer173.003.001.0050.0%100.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 17 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Phoenix Suns 2026-27 roster
    Collin Gillespie12G6-1
    Devin Booker15G6-5
    Jalen Green4G6-4
    Jamaree Bouyea17G6-2
    Jordan Goodwin23G6-3
    Luke Kennard8G6-5
    Pat Spencer61G6-2
    Dillon Brooks3G-F6-7
    Drew Timme2F6-9
    Koa Peat18F6-8
    Miles Bridges22F6-7
    Oso Ighodaro11F6-11
    Rasheer Fleming20F6-9
    Ryan Dunn0F6-7
    Duop Reath26C6-10
    Khaman Maluach10C7-1
    Mark Williams25C7-1

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.