PHI · East · Atlantic

Philadelphia 76ers

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Philadelphia 76ers have taken 456 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Restricted Area, where they take 31.1% of their attempts and make 60.6% against a league average of 66.0%. They shoot 49.0% effective field goal percentage against 53.6% expected from this shot diet, a difference of -4.6 points.

Philadelphia 76ers 2026-27 shooting by zone
Restricted Area1428660.6%31.1%1.21
Above the Break 31243931.4%27.2%0.94
Mid-Range702941.4%15.3%0.83
In The Paint (Non-RA)692333.3%15.1%0.67
Left Corner 326623.1%5.7%0.69
Right Corner 322940.9%4.8%1.23
Backcourt33100.0%0.7%3.00