PHI · East · Atlantic

Philadelphia 76ers

The Philadelphia 76ers are 4-1 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of +2.94 points per 100 possessions, 12th of 30 teams. They score 103.6 points per 100 possessions (26th) and allow 100.7 (3rd).

Record
4-1Did not qualify
Net rating
+2.94103.6 off · 100.7 def12th in the league
Adjusted net
+2.63SOS -0.3112th in the league
Pace
106.813 players used8th in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    49.0%-4.229th
    Turnovers
    11.5%-2.62nd
    Off. rebounding
    18.9%-8.430th
    Free throws
    30.3%+1.314th

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    48.5%-4.62nd
    Turnovers
    15.0%+1.08th
    Off. rebounding
    29.4%+2.022nd
    Free throws
    32.1%+3.023rd

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games54-1+3.40103.63100.69
    Home32-1+2.00103.11101.69
    Road22-0+5.50104.4199.19
    vs winning teams21-1-2.5097.0199.87
    vs sub-.500 teams33-0+7.33108.04101.24
    Back-to-back10-1-13.0092.03104.89
    1+ days rest33-0+8.00108.98101.67

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    4-04 games
    Clutch net
    +32.90144.0 off · 111.1 def
    Clutch eFG%
    63.6%
    Clutch minutes
    10
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    1592.40111.60-19.20
    25106.50106.30+0.20
    35107.9097.70+10.20
    45120.3096.70+23.60

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Tyrese Maxey518828.404.204.6046.2%32.4%
    Jaylen Brown518220.606.604.2044.2%40.9%
    Joel Embiid414321.5010.004.7542.6%17.6%
    LeBron James413315.506.506.7542.6%23.1%
    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope51317.202.801.6041.4%40.0%
    VJ Edgecombe412711.257.752.7536.4%30.4%
    Anfernee Simons51168.802.401.2035.7%35.5%
    Dean Wade3824.672.670.6750.0%42.9%
    Adem Bona5621.804.000.6040.0%0.0%
    Jabari Walker3192.671.330.6775.0%0.0%
    Labaron Philon Jr.2172.501.000.5040.0%33.3%
    Caleb Love110.000.000.000.0%0.0%
    Justin Edwards110.000.000.000.0%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 17 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Philadelphia 76ers 2026-27 roster
    Anfernee Simons5G6-4
    Caleb Love8G6-3
    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope1G6-5
    Labaron Philon Jr.0G6-3
    Tyrese Maxey0G6-2
    VJ Edgecombe77G6-5
    Jaylen Brown7G-F6-6
    Rayan Rupert12G-F6-7
    Adem Bona30F6-10
    Dominick Barlow25F6-9
    Jabari Walker33F6-7
    Justin Edwards11F6-7
    LeBron James23F6-9
    Dean Wade45F-C6-9
    Joel Embiid21F-C7-0
    Ariel Hukporti55C7-0
    Tacko Fall99C7-6

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.