ORL · East · Southeast

Orlando Magic

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Orlando Magic have taken 337 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 31.4% of their attempts and make 29.3% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 51.5% effective field goal percentage against 53.7% expected from this shot diet, a difference of -2.2 points.

Orlando Magic 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 31063129.3%31.4%0.88
Restricted Area966668.8%28.5%1.38
In The Paint (Non-RA)582543.1%17.2%0.86
Left Corner 329724.1%8.6%0.72
Mid-Range27933.3%8.0%0.67
Right Corner 3211152.4%6.2%1.57