OKC · West · Northwest

Oklahoma City Thunder

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Oklahoma City Thunder have taken 457 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Restricted Area, where they take 30.9% of their attempts and make 61.0% against a league average of 66.0%. They shoot 49.5% effective field goal percentage against 53.1% expected from this shot diet, a difference of -3.6 points.

Oklahoma City Thunder 2026-27 shooting by zone
Restricted Area1418661.0%30.9%1.22
Above the Break 31214033.1%26.5%0.99
In The Paint (Non-RA)873742.5%19.0%0.85
Mid-Range672841.8%14.7%0.84
Right Corner 321523.8%4.6%0.71
Left Corner 320525.0%4.4%0.75