OKC · West · Northwest

Oklahoma City Thunder

The Oklahoma City Thunder are 4-1 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of +3.38 points per 100 possessions, 11th of 30 teams. They score 105.9 points per 100 possessions (22nd) and allow 102.5 (4th).

Record
4-1Did not qualify
Net rating
+3.38105.9 off · 102.5 def11th in the league
Adjusted net
+1.14SOS -2.2413th in the league
Pace
102.015 players used27th in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    49.5%-3.727th
    Turnovers
    12.8%-1.28th
    Off. rebounding
    29.3%+2.011th
    Free throws
    22.5%-6.427th

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    50.1%-3.05th
    Turnovers
    15.0%+0.99th
    Off. rebounding
    28.6%+1.219th
    Free throws
    23.0%-6.13rd

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games54-1+3.60105.92102.54
    Home33-0+10.00108.5098.51
    Road21-1-6.00102.06108.58
    vs winning teams32-1+0.00101.40101.58
    vs sub-.500 teams22-0+9.00112.70103.98
    Back-to-back11-0+11.00122.09111.35
    1+ days rest32-1-1.67100.00101.65

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    1-01 games
    Clutch net
    +56.90144.4 off · 87.5 def
    Clutch eFG%
    50.0%
    Clutch minutes
    4
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    15114.30107.10+7.10
    25107.2096.80+10.40
    35111.80110.90+1.00
    45104.30109.70-5.40

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander516626.004.603.4045.9%26.5%
    Ajay Mitchell512718.603.403.6053.6%26.7%
    Jared McCain512010.802.002.2036.0%37.9%
    Isaiah Hartenstein51199.409.602.4055.6%0.0%
    Jalen Williams39513.674.673.3338.5%33.3%
    Chet Holmgren39012.009.331.3340.7%33.3%
    Jaylin Williams5832.804.401.6022.2%25.0%
    Aday Mara5795.604.201.0055.0%0.0%
    Alex Caruso4769.254.753.7556.5%50.0%
    Bennett Stirtz5663.400.400.8033.3%22.2%
    Kenrich Williams5613.802.800.2041.2%44.4%
    Cason Wallace3496.332.331.3340.0%30.0%
    Josh Dix2461.001.500.009.1%0.0%
    Brooks Barnhizer4190.750.500.2533.3%0.0%
    Micah Peavy150.000.000.000.0%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 17 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Oklahoma City Thunder 2026-27 roster
    Ajay Mitchell25G6-4
    Alex Caruso9G6-5
    Bennett Stirtz14G6-3
    Brooks Barnhizer23G6-5
    Cason Wallace22G6-3
    Jared McCain3G6-2
    Josh Dix21G6-5
    Nikola Topić44G6-6
    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander2G6-6
    Jalen Williams8G-F6-5
    Kenrich Williams34G-F6-7
    Micah Peavy16G-F6-6
    Jaylin Williams6F6-9
    Chet Holmgren7F-C7-1
    Isaiah Hartenstein55F-C7-0
    Aday Mara15C7-3
    Thomas Sorber12C6-9

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.