MEM · West · Southwest

Memphis Grizzlies

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Memphis Grizzlies have taken 360 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 34.2% of their attempts and make 37.4% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 53.5% effective field goal percentage against 50.2% expected from this shot diet, a difference of +3.3 points.

Memphis Grizzlies 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 31234637.4%34.2%1.12
In The Paint (Non-RA)1235242.3%34.2%0.85
Restricted Area553869.1%15.3%1.38
Mid-Range311445.2%8.6%0.90
Right Corner 317847.1%4.7%1.41
Left Corner 311545.5%3.1%1.36