MEM · West · Southwest

Memphis Grizzlies

The Memphis Grizzlies are 4-0 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of +9.48 points per 100 possessions, 5th of 30 teams. They score 114.2 points per 100 possessions (6th) and allow 104.7 (6th).

Record
4-0Did not qualify
Net rating
+9.48114.2 off · 104.7 def5th in the league
Adjusted net
+1.02SOS -8.4614th in the league
Pace
102.213 players used26th in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    53.5%+0.312th
    Turnovers
    14.4%+0.317th
    Off. rebounding
    32.8%+5.43rd
    Free throws
    27.5%-1.521st

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    50.3%-2.86th
    Turnovers
    14.0%-0.114th
    Off. rebounding
    27.2%-0.214th
    Free throws
    31.6%+2.521st

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games44-0+9.75114.22104.75
    Home11-0+20.00118.3699.11
    Road33-0+6.33112.85106.62
    vs sub-.500 teams44-0+9.75114.22104.75
    Back-to-back11-0+5.00107.48102.60
    1+ days rest22-0+7.00115.53108.64

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    3-03 games
    Clutch net
    +83.80143.8 off · 60.0 def
    Clutch eFG%
    63.6%
    Clutch minutes
    8
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    14114.70112.90+1.80
    24125.7098.10+27.60
    34115.70112.50+3.20
    44105.30100.00+5.30

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Cameron Boozer413314.7510.504.7527.9%25.9%
    Ty Jerome412529.753.506.5050.6%37.0%
    Jaylen Wells411614.754.751.5060.0%50.0%
    Jerami Grant4969.752.752.2538.7%38.9%
    Cedric Coward39113.339.672.0051.6%72.7%
    Quinten Post4687.002.250.7563.2%33.3%
    Cam Spencer4678.753.002.2552.0%60.0%
    Scotty Pippen Jr.4667.502.752.7540.0%22.2%
    Zach Edey3646.007.331.6753.8%0.0%
    GG Jackson4604.754.000.7531.8%22.2%
    Isaiah Stewart3547.003.670.6753.3%50.0%
    Kris Murray1130.003.001.000.0%0.0%
    Taylor Hendricks170.001.000.000.0%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 18 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Memphis Grizzlies 2026-27 roster
    Cam Spencer24G6-3
    Cedric Coward23G6-6
    Jahmai Mashack21G6-4
    Javon Small10G6-1
    Scotty Pippen Jr.1G6-1
    Ty Jerome2G-F6-5
    Cameron Boozer27F6-8
    Carson Cooper20F6-10
    GG Jackson45F6-9
    Jaylen Wells0F6-7
    Jerami Grant3F6-7
    Karim López35F6-8
    Kris Murray17F6-8
    Olivier-Maxence Prosper18F6-7
    Taylor Hendricks22F6-9
    Isaiah Stewart28F-C6-8
    Quinten Post41C7-0
    Zach Edey14C7-4

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.