LAL · West · Pacific

Los Angeles Lakers

The Los Angeles Lakers are 4-1 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of +9.43 points per 100 possessions, 6th of 30 teams. They score 119.9 points per 100 possessions (2nd) and allow 110.5 (18th).

Record
4-1Did not qualify
Net rating
+9.43119.9 off · 110.5 def6th in the league
Adjusted net
+10.66SOS +1.234th in the league
Pace
102.614 players used25th in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    61.7%+8.51st
    Turnovers
    15.4%+1.327th
    Off. rebounding
    25.1%-2.223rd
    Free throws
    38.1%+9.21st

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    54.0%+0.921st
    Turnovers
    16.6%+2.53rd
    Off. rebounding
    31.1%+3.727th
    Free throws
    34.8%+5.729th

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games54-1+9.60119.93110.50
    Home32-1+7.67122.36114.99
    Road22-0+12.50116.30103.77
    vs winning teams10-1-7.00125.71132.53
    vs sub-.500 teams44-0+13.75118.49105.00
    Back-to-back11-0+16.00105.4289.05
    1+ days rest32-1+3.33123.60120.47

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    1-12 games
    Clutch net
    +38.50230.8 off · 192.3 def
    Clutch eFG%
    127.8%
    Clutch minutes
    8
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    15122.40133.10-10.70
    25144.0099.20+44.80
    35125.4099.30+26.10
    4597.60119.30-21.80

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Austin Reaves517624.403.405.4056.9%48.1%
    Walker Kessler515214.808.201.0075.0%0.0%
    Luka Dončić414236.006.758.2548.4%39.6%
    Quentin Grimes513510.203.602.8047.1%21.4%
    Matisse Thybulle51239.401.601.0054.8%50.0%
    Sandro Mamukelashvili512110.204.801.8051.4%35.7%
    Ziaire Williams411411.253.002.2557.1%46.7%
    Jake LaRavia4874.254.251.0058.3%50.0%
    Collin Sexton47112.002.002.2543.6%30.0%
    Kevon Looney4292.002.000.2550.0%0.0%
    Jarred Vanderbilt1210.007.002.000.0%0.0%
    Jaden Hardy2162.501.001.0011.1%14.3%
    Bronny James172.000.000.00100.0%0.0%
    Chris Mañon162.001.000.0033.3%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 18 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Los Angeles Lakers 2026-27 roster
    Adou Thiero1G6-7
    Austin Reaves15G6-5
    Bronny James9G6-2
    Cameron Carr43G6-5
    Chris Mañon30G6-4
    Collin Sexton10G6-1
    Jaden Hardy7G6-4
    Quentin Grimes5G6-4
    Luka Dončić77G-F6-8
    Matisse Thybulle4G-F6-5
    Arthur Kaluma47F6-7
    Jake LaRavia12F6-8
    Jarred Vanderbilt2F6-8
    Kevon Looney55F6-9
    Ziaire Williams11F6-9
    Sandro Mamukelashvili54F-C6-10
    Lawson Lovering–C7-0
    Walker Kessler14C7-1

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.