IND · East · Central

Indiana Pacers

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Indiana Pacers have taken 446 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Restricted Area, where they take 29.6% of their attempts and make 68.9% against a league average of 66.0%. They shoot 53.7% effective field goal percentage against 53.4% expected from this shot diet, a difference of +0.3 points.

Indiana Pacers 2026-27 shooting by zone
Restricted Area1329168.9%29.6%1.38
Above the Break 31314232.1%29.4%0.96
In The Paint (Non-RA)934851.6%20.8%1.03
Mid-Range321237.5%7.2%0.75
Right Corner 331929.0%7.0%0.87
Left Corner 327829.6%6.0%0.89