IND · East · Central

Indiana Pacers

The Indiana Pacers are 2-3 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of +0.06 points per 100 possessions, 16th of 30 teams. They score 109.5 points per 100 possessions (13th) and allow 109.5 (17th).

Record
2-3Did not qualify
Net rating
+0.06109.5 off · 109.5 def16th in the league
Adjusted net
-3.91SOS -3.9720th in the league
Pace
104.915 players used12th in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    53.7%+0.511th
    Turnovers
    13.3%-0.810th
    Off. rebounding
    22.8%-4.626th
    Free throws
    29.6%+0.616th

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    51.6%-1.59th
    Turnovers
    12.7%-1.424th
    Off. rebounding
    26.8%-0.612th
    Free throws
    31.9%+2.822nd

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games52-3+0.20109.55109.48
    Home20-2-10.50102.31112.32
    Road32-1+7.33114.37107.59
    vs winning teams20-2-10.50102.31112.32
    vs sub-.500 teams32-1+7.33114.37107.59
    Back-to-back10-1-8.0099.92107.76
    1+ days rest31-2+2.00110.78109.00

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    1-23 games
    Clutch net
    -13.00116.0 off · 129.0 def
    Clutch eFG%
    45.5%
    Clutch minutes
    12
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    15105.10115.40-10.30
    25103.10119.40-16.30
    35126.0091.50+34.50
    45113.10116.90-3.80

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Pascal Siakam516124.008.403.8055.3%38.1%
    Tyrese Haliburton413221.754.509.5051.6%37.0%
    Andrew Nembhard413116.502.007.7546.7%33.3%
    Kelly Oubre Jr.51209.002.401.8041.5%20.0%
    Obi Toppin511415.205.201.2053.8%40.7%
    Jarace Walker51055.606.001.4032.3%25.0%
    Quenton Jackson5925.002.003.2033.3%10.0%
    Aaron Nesmith48713.251.751.2538.6%34.6%
    Larry Nance Jr.5712.602.800.4033.3%20.0%
    Jay Huff4655.754.001.5045.0%27.3%
    Ivica Zubac3649.009.001.3360.0%0.0%
    Jalen Slawson4402.252.250.75100.0%0.0%
    Ben Sheppard1123.001.000.0033.3%50.0%
    Braden Smith250.000.000.500.0%0.0%
    Kobe Brown220.000.000.000.0%0.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 17 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Indiana Pacers 2026-27 roster
    Ben Sheppard26G6-6
    Braden Smith3G5-11
    Johnny Furphy12G6-8
    Quenton Jackson29G6-4
    T.J. McConnell9G6-1
    Tyrese Haliburton0G6-5
    Aaron Nesmith23G-F6-5
    Andrew Nembhard2G-F6-4
    Kelly Oubre Jr.10G-F6-7
    Jalen Slawson18F6-7
    Jarace Walker5F6-7
    Kobe Brown24F6-7
    Obi Toppin1F6-9
    Pascal Siakam43F6-9
    Larry Nance Jr.22F-C6-8
    Ivica Zubac40C7-0
    Jay Huff32C7-1

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.