CLE · East · Central

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Cleveland Cavaliers have taken 359 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 34.0% of their attempts and make 35.3% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 54.5% effective field goal percentage against 53.7% expected from this shot diet, a difference of +0.8 points.

Cleveland Cavaliers 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 31224335.3%34.0%1.06
Restricted Area1137162.8%31.5%1.26
In The Paint (Non-RA)632742.9%17.5%0.86
Mid-Range331545.5%9.2%0.91
Right Corner 317741.2%4.7%1.24
Left Corner 311545.5%3.1%1.36