CHI · East · Central

Chicago Bulls

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Chicago Bulls have taken 451 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Restricted Area, where they take 33.5% of their attempts and make 62.9% against a league average of 66.0%. They shoot 48.6% effective field goal percentage against 54.5% expected from this shot diet, a difference of -6.0 points.

Chicago Bulls 2026-27 shooting by zone
Restricted Area1519562.9%33.5%1.26
Above the Break 31433927.3%31.7%0.82
In The Paint (Non-RA)531935.9%11.8%0.72
Left Corner 3401332.5%8.9%0.97
Mid-Range371848.6%8.2%0.97
Right Corner 327622.2%6.0%0.67