ATL · East · Southeast

Atlanta Hawks

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The Atlanta Hawks have taken 475 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Above the Break 3, where they take 33.9% of their attempts and make 32.9% against a league average of 34.2%. They shoot 54.5% effective field goal percentage against 53.8% expected from this shot diet, a difference of +0.8 points.

Atlanta Hawks 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 31615332.9%33.9%0.99
Restricted Area1459867.6%30.5%1.35
In The Paint (Non-RA)934245.2%19.6%0.90
Left Corner 3301240.0%6.3%1.20
Mid-Range301136.7%6.3%0.73
Right Corner 316743.8%3.4%1.31