ATL · East · Southeast

Atlanta Hawks

The Atlanta Hawks are 2-3 in the 2026-27 NBA season, with a net rating of +4.92 points per 100 possessions, 10th of 30 teams. They score 112.8 points per 100 possessions (7th) and allow 107.9 (13th).

Record
2-3Did not qualify
Net rating
+4.92112.8 off · 107.9 def10th in the league
Adjusted net
+5.19SOS +0.279th in the league
Pace
106.613 players used9th in the league

Team leaders · 500 minute minimum

    Four factors

    What is this

    Dean Oliver's four factors: shoot well, avoid turnovers, rebound your own misses, and get to the line. Most of what separates teams is in the first one.

    What this team does

    Shooting
    54.5%+1.37th
    Turnovers
    12.1%-2.04th
    Off. rebounding
    26.8%-0.518th
    Free throws
    24.0%-5.026th

    What opponents do

    Shooting
    54.0%+0.919th
    Turnovers
    17.0%+2.92nd
    Off. rebounding
    30.9%+3.625th
    Free throws
    29.5%+0.416th

    Each marker is this team; the tick is the league average. Teal means the better side of average for that factor, so on the opponent side a low number is the good one. The figure after each value is the gap in percentage points, and the last one is the league rank.

    Season trend

    What is this

    Rolling averages across the season. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis, so nothing here is an artifact of two scales sharing a plot.

    Schedule splits

    What is this

    Opponent quality uses each opponent's record across the whole season. The rest rows leave out a team's first game, which has no prior rest to measure. Shooting percentages are averaged per game.

    2026-27 schedule splits
    All games52-3+5.00112.80107.88
    Home20-2-9.50109.39118.31
    Road32-1+14.67115.08100.94
    vs winning teams31-2+10.00113.16103.37
    vs sub-.500 teams21-1-2.50112.27114.65
    Back-to-back10-1-7.00111.57118.42
    1+ days rest31-2+8.33111.70103.30

    Quarters and clutch

    What is this

    Clutch means the last five minutes with the score within five points. A weak fourth quarter next to a healthy clutch rating means the damage happens before crunch time.

    Clutch record
    1-12 games
    Clutch net
    +53.00116.7 off · 63.6 def
    Clutch eFG%
    54.5%
    Clutch minutes
    5
    2026-27 per-quarter ratings
    15114.80113.70+1.10
    25119.00108.90+10.10
    35106.20115.90-9.70
    45121.30103.90+17.40

    Rotation

    What is this

    Every player who appeared in 2026-27, ordered by minutes. Sort any column; hover a heading for what it measures.

    2026-27 rotation
    Jalen Johnson516619.609.608.8041.3%21.7%
    Nickeil Alexander-Walker515119.603.403.2044.6%41.9%
    Dyson Daniels514312.005.004.4053.1%16.7%
    Onyeka Okongwu51379.605.603.0043.2%20.0%
    Aaron Wiggins513214.603.401.8050.0%43.8%
    CJ McCollum512516.401.601.8055.2%44.4%
    Luguentz Dort51158.603.201.8035.0%27.3%
    Kingston Flemings51017.203.404.4050.0%40.0%
    Jock Landale5907.604.802.6046.9%7.7%
    Corey Kispert2118.000.500.5085.7%80.0%
    Asa Newell2101.501.000.0050.0%50.0%
    Dorian Finney-Smith2101.501.000.5050.0%50.0%
    Zuby Ejiofor2101.501.000.0033.3%50.0%

    2026-27 roster

    What is this

    The 18 players listed by NBA.com as of October 29, 2026. A name without a link has not played an NBA game yet.

    Atlanta Hawks 2026-27 roster
    Aaron Wiggins2G6-5
    CJ McCollum3G6-2
    Dyson Daniels5G6-7
    Keshon Gilbert0G6-3
    Kingston Flemings4G6-3
    Luguentz Dort0G6-4
    Nickeil Alexander-Walker7G6-5
    RayJ Dennis0G6-1
    Asa Newell14F6-9
    Corey Kispert24F6-6
    Dorian Finney-Smith8F6-7
    Jalen Johnson1F6-8
    Jalen Wilson22F6-6
    Mouhamed Gueye18F6-11
    Zuby Ejiofor20F6-8
    Onyeka Okongwu17F-C6-10
    Henri Veesaar13C6-11
    Jock Landale31C6-11

    Season over season

    What is this

    This season's roster, compared against any earlier season. Where a player was somewhere else, their old team is named beside them and the numbers are the ones they put up there.