SAS · West · Southwest

San Antonio Spurs

Shot charts

What is this

Every attempt, where they came from, and whether they went in at a better rate than the league manages from the same spot. Switch sides to see the shots this team gives up.

The San Antonio Spurs have taken 472 shots in the 2026-27 NBA season. Their most frequent zone is Restricted Area, where they take 32.8% of their attempts and make 67.1% against a league average of 66.0%. They shoot 53.0% effective field goal percentage against 53.9% expected from this shot diet, a difference of -0.9 points.

San Antonio Spurs 2026-27 shooting by zone
Restricted Area15510467.1%32.8%1.34
Above the Break 31324735.6%28.0%1.07
In The Paint (Non-RA)793341.8%16.7%0.83
Mid-Range471429.8%10.0%0.60
Right Corner 3301033.3%6.4%1.00
Left Corner 329931.0%6.1%0.93