Detroit Pistons · G · age 25

Daniss Jenkins

Daniss Jenkins is averaging 12.2 points, 4.0 rebounds, 3.8 assists per game for the Detroit Pistons in the 2026-27 NBA season, on 63.9% true shooting across 5 games.

Points
12.2+2.9 vs last season
Rebounds
4.0+1.7 vs last season
Assists
3.8-0.1 vs last season
True shooting
63.9%124 minutes

Against the league

What is this

Percentile rank in 2026-27 among every player league-wide with at least 500 minutes. For turnover rate, a low percentile is the good one.

No percentile ranks for this season. They need 500 minutes played.

Form

What is this

A rolling average across games, which is the only way a scoring line stops being noise. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis.

Shot chart

What is this

Every attempt on file. Frequency bins them by area; shot making colors each area by points above or below what the league gets from the same spot.

Shot quality

What is this

Expected effective field goal percentage asks what this shot diet would produce at league-average accuracy. The gap between actual and expected separates shot selection from shot making.

Actual eFG%
59.5%42 attempts
Expected eFG%
51.1%at league rates for this diet
Shot making
+8.5%actual minus expected
Daniss Jenkins 2026-27 shooting by zone
Restricted Area955.6%21.4%1.11
Above the Break 3850.0%19.1%1.50
In The Paint (Non-RA)850.0%19.1%1.00
Mid-Range850.0%19.1%1.00
Left Corner 3650.0%14.3%1.50
Right Corner 3333.3%7.1%1.00

On and off the floor

What is this

How the team performed with this player on the floor against without. Read it as evidence rather than proof: who else was out there is not controlled for.

Daniss Jenkins on/off impact
2024-25-5.802.20-8.00
2025-266.609.20-2.60
2026-279.202.60+6.60

Clutch

What is this

The last five minutes with the score within five points, one row per season. These are small samples by construction, so treat a swing here as a hint.

Daniss Jenkins clutch splits
2024-251000.0%-1
2025-2624725036.7%+19
2026-272100.0%+8

Against every team

What is this

Career totals against each opponent across every season on file, pooled. Percentages come from summed makes and attempts rather than averaged game rates. Opponents faced fewer than three times are left out, because a rate from two games is noise.

Daniss Jenkins career splits against each opponent
WAS33-016.004.005.0038.1%52.2%
MIN32-114.674.334.0046.0%54.9%
PHI55-011.803.406.2045.2%61.8%
ATL43-111.754.006.0039.5%47.4%
NYK53-29.801.802.2050.0%62.7%
CLE52-39.400.602.4048.4%68.1%
MIA32-19.333.333.6750.0%64.5%
BKN54-19.201.803.2045.5%54.4%
IND44-09.002.504.7543.8%52.0%
CHI33-07.673.339.6733.3%34.8%
CHA44-06.001.751.7538.5%44.6%
MIL53-25.401.802.8036.4%51.1%
ORL42-25.000.752.0035.0%45.1%
BOS54-10.600.601.0020.0%30.0%

Season by season

What is this

Every season on file, oldest first.

Daniss Jenkins season history
2024-25DET7231.000.290.4330.0%14.3%
2025-26DET721,4559.322.313.8640.8%37.4%
2026-27DET512412.204.003.8050.0%47.1%

Game log

What is this

Every game on file across 3 seasons, newest first.

Daniss Jenkins's last 5 games of the 2026-27 season, newest first. The full log across every season loads with the interactive view.

Daniss Jenkins recent game log, 2026-27
2026-10-28DET vs. CHAW24142360.0%
2026-10-27DET @ NYKL24113230.0%
2026-10-25DET @ PHIW38188654.5%
2026-10-23DET @ MIAW22155562.5%
2026-10-20DET vs. BOSW1532333.3%