Charlotte Hornets · F · age 23

Brandon Miller

Brandon Miller is averaging 25.6 points, 6.2 rebounds, 1.8 assists per game for the Charlotte Hornets in the 2026-27 NBA season, on 49.6% true shooting across 5 games.

Points
25.6+5.4 vs last season
Rebounds
6.2+1.3 vs last season
Assists
1.8-1.5 vs last season
True shooting
49.6%169 minutes

Against the league

What is this

Percentile rank in 2026-27 among every player league-wide with at least 500 minutes. For turnover rate, a low percentile is the good one.

No percentile ranks for this season. They need 500 minutes played.

Form

What is this

A rolling average across games, which is the only way a scoring line stops being noise. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis.

Shot chart

What is this

Every attempt on file. Frequency bins them by area; shot making colors each area by points above or below what the league gets from the same spot.

Shot quality

What is this

Expected effective field goal percentage asks what this shot diet would produce at league-average accuracy. The gap between actual and expected separates shot selection from shot making.

Actual eFG%
45.3%118 attempts
Expected eFG%
50.7%at league rates for this diet
Shot making
-5.4%actual minus expected
Brandon Miller 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 34626.1%39.0%0.78
In The Paint (Non-RA)3141.9%26.3%0.84
Restricted Area1866.7%15.3%1.33
Mid-Range1442.9%11.9%0.86
Right Corner 3540.0%4.2%1.20
Left Corner 3425.0%3.4%0.75

On and off the floor

What is this

How the team performed with this player on the floor against without. Read it as evidence rather than proof: who else was out there is not controlled for.

Brandon Miller on/off impact
2023-24-10.20-10.50+0.30
2024-25-6.80-9.60+2.80
2025-268.501.40+7.10
2026-27-0.80-22.00+21.20

Clutch

What is this

The last five minutes with the score within five points, one row per season. These are small samples by construction, so treat a swing here as a hint.

Brandon Miller clutch splits
2024-2515694342.9%-8
2025-2620672520.8%-12
2026-2737766.7%+10

Against every team

What is this

Career totals against each opponent across every season on file, pooled. Percentages come from summed makes and attempts rather than averaged game rates. Opponents faced fewer than three times are left out, because a rate from two games is noise.

Brandon Miller career splits against each opponent
LAL31-225.332.333.3350.9%65.2%
BKN64-223.673.833.3346.7%59.3%
OKC31-223.004.333.0047.9%65.3%
DET92-723.006.223.0044.4%56.8%
CLE92-722.895.002.8941.9%56.9%
POR43-121.755.752.0044.0%54.5%
IND96-321.565.333.0050.0%64.4%
NYK92-721.224.782.3347.8%63.0%
MIA62-421.175.173.1741.9%56.0%
ATL96-321.114.893.0039.1%54.1%
GSW40-421.003.503.7544.2%53.0%
WAS96-320.114.673.4445.3%56.7%
ORL94-519.894.783.3344.6%58.5%
MIL81-719.506.123.0039.4%50.5%
PHI91-819.334.782.0046.0%61.8%
MEM44-019.003.753.0056.0%71.0%
LAC30-318.674.334.0043.8%53.9%
CHI93-617.444.783.0038.5%48.7%
DAL42-217.004.502.7544.0%59.6%
TOR63-316.504.502.0040.6%48.9%
UTA43-116.503.253.7538.0%44.5%
SAC32-116.002.334.3342.5%56.3%
PHX62-415.674.173.1737.1%50.1%
BOS72-514.864.142.8643.2%52.8%
DEN41-314.753.752.2535.7%49.2%
MIN42-214.504.002.2543.1%54.1%
SAS42-214.256.252.0031.5%46.7%
HOU52-39.802.802.6032.7%42.8%

Season by season

What is this

Every season on file, oldest first.

Brandon Miller season history
2023-24CHA742,38317.284.262.3744.0%37.3%
2024-25CHA2792421.044.853.6340.3%35.5%
2025-26CHA651,96820.174.913.3443.5%38.3%
2026-27CHA516925.606.201.8039.0%27.3%

Game log

What is this

Every game on file across 4 seasons, newest first.

Brandon Miller's last 5 games of the 2026-27 season, newest first. The full log across every season loads with the interactive view.

Brandon Miller recent game log, 2026-27
2026-10-28CHA @ DETL383112346.2%
2026-10-26CHA vs. WASW36396153.6%
2026-10-24CHA vs. MIAW36348434.5%
2026-10-23CHA vs. ATLL2362014.3%
2026-10-21CHA @ BKNW36183133.3%