Houston Rockets · G · age 34

Bogdan Bogdanović

Bogdan Bogdanović is averaging 8.0 points, 1.4 rebounds, 1.6 assists per game for the Houston Rockets in the 2026-27 NBA season, on 87.4% true shooting across 5 games.

Points
8.0+0.6 vs last season
Rebounds
1.4-1.2 vs last season
Assists
1.6-0.6 vs last season
True shooting
87.4%71 minutes

Against the league

What is this

Percentile rank in 2026-27 among every player league-wide with at least 500 minutes. For turnover rate, a low percentile is the good one.

No percentile ranks for this season. They need 500 minutes played.

Form

What is this

A rolling average across games, which is the only way a scoring line stops being noise. Each unit gets its own panel and its own axis.

Shot chart

What is this

Every attempt on file. Frequency bins them by area; shot making colors each area by points above or below what the league gets from the same spot.

Shot quality

What is this

Expected effective field goal percentage asks what this shot diet would produce at league-average accuracy. The gap between actual and expected separates shot selection from shot making.

Actual eFG%
86.4%22 attempts
Expected eFG%
50.0%at league rates for this diet
Shot making
+36.3%actual minus expected
Bogdan Bogdanović 2026-27 shooting by zone
Above the Break 3944.4%40.9%1.33
In The Paint (Non-RA)450.0%18.2%1.00
Left Corner 33100.0%13.6%3.00
Right Corner 33100.0%13.6%3.00
Mid-Range250.0%9.1%1.00
Restricted Area1100.0%4.5%2.00

On and off the floor

What is this

How the team performed with this player on the floor against without. Read it as evidence rather than proof: who else was out there is not controlled for.

Bogdan Bogdanović on/off impact
2022-231.20-0.80+2.00
2023-241.90-8.00+9.90
2024-25-4.00-3.00-1.00
2024-258.608.00+0.60
2025-26-4.401.90-6.30
2026-272.7013.50-10.80

Clutch

What is this

The last five minutes with the score within five points, one row per season. These are small samples by construction, so treat a swing here as a hint.

Bogdan Bogdanović clutch splits
2024-2522421133.3%+4
2025-26723250.0%+12

Against every team

What is this

Career totals against each opponent across every season on file, pooled. Percentages come from summed makes and attempts rather than averaged game rates. Opponents faced fewer than three times are left out, because a rate from two games is noise.

Bogdan Bogdanović career splits against each opponent
CHI105-518.102.603.9048.1%64.6%
TOR62-417.503.833.3344.4%58.8%
BOS63-316.505.172.6746.2%59.8%
DEN51-416.402.403.0049.2%64.9%
MIL94-516.332.783.4450.5%66.0%
MIA83-516.122.752.7538.9%53.5%
BKN104-615.303.803.3044.9%61.2%
OKC72-514.863.002.8646.3%61.0%
DAL96-314.673.442.8946.8%59.6%
DET75-214.572.433.0035.2%46.1%
PHX84-414.252.253.3846.5%62.5%
CLE106-414.203.202.7051.5%67.4%
WAS75-214.003.142.1444.7%60.0%
IND82-614.003.381.7539.8%51.6%
CHA73-413.714.293.5750.0%66.7%
PHI62-413.174.173.0040.3%51.4%
NOP83-513.122.252.2544.4%60.5%
ORL85-312.503.502.0040.2%54.7%
LAL93-611.892.782.0037.6%50.1%
GSW84-411.882.621.3840.5%52.6%
HOU54-111.804.203.0040.4%57.9%
MEM73-411.292.862.8646.8%59.9%
UTA44-011.252.753.5038.6%50.1%
SAS75-211.002.292.1445.8%60.3%
NYK105-510.002.802.3039.1%50.5%
LAC42-210.003.004.5034.0%42.5%
ATL33-09.332.001.6758.8%78.3%
MIN61-59.172.332.6737.7%48.3%
SAC75-29.143.003.0037.3%50.5%
POR64-29.003.503.8332.8%42.1%

Season by season

What is this

Every season on file, oldest first.

Bogdan Bogdanović season history
2022-23ATL541,50914.003.062.7844.7%40.6%
2023-24ATL792,40116.873.443.1342.8%37.4%
2024-25LAC541,34810.802.942.7042.7%36.3%
2025-26LAC234527.432.562.2238.8%34.7%
2026-27HOU5718.001.401.6063.6%66.7%

Game log

What is this

Every game on file across 5 seasons, newest first.

Bogdan Bogdanović's last 5 games of the 2026-27 season, newest first. The full log across every season loads with the interactive view.

Bogdan Bogdanović recent game log, 2026-27
2026-10-28HOU @ MILW15162483.3%
2026-10-26HOU vs. ATLW1352166.7%
2026-10-24HOU @ ATLW20111150.0%
2026-10-23HOU @ SASW931050.0%
2026-10-21HOU vs. DALW1351266.7%